If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us at office@aci-trading.com
If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us at office@aci-trading.com

Data Protection

data protection

We have written this data protection declaration to explain to you in accordance with the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation what information we collect, how we use data and what options you have as a visitor to this website.

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites these days, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.¬†If you visit our website as it is now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically saves data such as the IP address of your device, the addresses of the subpages visited, details about your browser (e.g. Chrome, Firefox, Edge, …) and date and time.¬†We do not use this data and usually do not pass it on, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of unlawful behavior.

Collection and processing of personal data

We do not need any personal data from you to visit our website. Personal data is only collected if you provide it to us of your own accord, e.g. B. when registering, by filling out forms or sending e-mails, when ordering products or services, making inquiries or requesting material. These data are generally not passed on to third parties, unless they are contracted service providers who contribute to the processing and maintenance of your contracts.

Use and disclosure of personal data

The database and its contents remain with our company and our provider. Your personal data will only be used by us to answer your inquiries and to process contracts concluded with you. They will not be made available to third parties in any form by us or by persons commissioned by us, unless you have given your consent or an official order.
By revoking your consent to storage, the stored personal data will be deleted if knowledge of them is no longer required to fulfill the purpose for which they were stored, or if their storage is inadmissible for other legal reasons.

Your rights

In principle, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have been violated in any other way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority, whose website can be found at https://www.dsb.gv.at/ .
As a user of our website, you have the right, upon written request, to request information from us about the data stored about you or your pseudonym.

Security notice

We have taken technical and organizational measures to protect the personal data you have provided from loss, destruction, manipulation and unauthorized access. All our employees and third parties involved in data processing are obliged to comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and to handle personal data confidentially. We cannot guarantee complete data security for communication by e-mail. We therefore recommend that you send confidential information by post.

TLS encryption with https

For some of our services we use https to transmit data securely on the Internet. By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission on the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You can recognize the use of this data transfer protection by the small lock symbol in the top left of the browser and the use of the https scheme as part of our Internet address.

Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to save user-specific data.¬†A cookie is a short data package that is exchanged between the web browser and the web server, but is completely meaningless for them and only for the web application, e.g.¬†B. an online shop, takes on a meaning, such as the content of a virtual shopping cart.¬†There are two types of cookies: first-party cookies are created by our website, and third-party cookies are created by other websites (e.g. Google Analytics).¬†There are three categories of cookies: absolutely necessary cookies to ensure basic functions of the website, functional cookies to ensure the performance of the website and targeted cookies to improve the user experience.¬†We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly.¬†Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them.¬†They enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.¬†If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases.¬†You can delete cookies that are already on your computer or deactivate cookies at any time.¬†The procedure for doing this differs depending on the browser,¬†The best thing to do is to search for the instructions in Google using the search term ‚Äúdelete cookies chrome‚ÄĚ or ‚Äúdeactivate cookies chrome‚ÄĚ in the case of a Chrome browser or swap the word ‚Äúchrome‚ÄĚ for the name of your browser, e.g.¬†B. edge, firefox, safari.¬†If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, ie deactivate them via browser settings, some functions and pages may not work as expected.

Google Maps privacy policy

We use Google Maps from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. By using the functions of this map, data is transmitted to Google. You can read which data Google collects and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ .

Google Analytics privacy policy

We use Google Analytics from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on this website to statistically evaluate visitor data. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies for this. You can find more information on the terms of use and data protection at https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de .

Pseudonymization

Our concern in the sense of the GDPR is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as Art 6 EU-DSGVO Abs 1 lit a (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.

Deactivation of data collection by Google Analytics

With the help of the browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js), website visitors can prevent Google Analytics from using their data. You can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website and from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google .com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = de .

Google Analytics add-on for data processing

We have concluded a direct customer contract with Google for the use of Google Analytics by accepting the ‚Äúdata processing addendum‚ÄĚ in Google Analytics.¬†You can find more about the addition on data processing for Google Analytics here:¬†https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636?hl=de&utm_id=ad¬†.

YouTube privacy policy

We use the YouTube video service from YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA on this website. When you visit pages on our website that have integrated YouTube videos, data is transmitted to YouTube, stored and evaluated. If you have a YouTube account and are logged in, this data will be assigned to your personal account and the data stored in it. You can read which data is collected by Google and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy .

Contact

All Commodity Intertrading GmbH
A-1090 Vienna, Liechtensteinstrasse 63
Telephone: +43 (0) 1 361 99 91
Email: office@aci-trading.com
https://www.safeandhome.com